Opened 7 years ago

Closed 7 years ago

#1006 closed enhancement/feature request (duplicate)

OSM highway=footpath missing in search

Reported by: nailix1 Owned by: KaZeR
Priority: major Milestone: version 0.5.0
Component: core Version: git master
Severity: Keywords: footpath street search
Cc:

Description

My father lives in a footpath (Germany, 90455 Herpersdorf (near Nürnberg), Lanzenweg). This can't be found in the street search.

http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=49.3748599290848&lon=11.0795107483864&zoom=18

Can this problem be solved?

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 7 years ago by nailix1

  • Resolution set to duplicate
  • Status changed from new to closed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.