Opened 4 years ago

#1188 new defect/bug

OSM emergency_access loaded as a street_service

Reported by: fred labrosse Owned by: cp15
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: mapdrivers/OSM Version: git master
Severity: normal Keywords:
Cc:

Description

I recently travelled to France on the A26 coming from Calais going to Laon. The routing wanted me to exit the A26 on the street_service at <http://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=18/49.57961/3.69736&layers=D> which is in fact a road designed for emergency services to access the motorway and is locked and not normally usable by normal drivers. This is correctly marked as a emergency_access on OSM but translated as a street_service in navit and therefore used for the routing.

Change History (0)

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.