Opened 12 years ago

Closed 11 years ago

#142 closed defect/bug (fixed)

OSM: rendering / routing error on roads with cycleway tag set

Reported by: alexander.ennulat@… Owned by: cp15
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: mapdrivers/OSM Version:
Severity: Keywords:
Cc:

Description

Using OSM data, there is an error in rendering and routing if a road has the additional "cycleway=track" tag. Example: http://www.informationfreeway.org/?lat=52.6718377004994&lon=9.70998259930806&zoom=15&layers=B000F000F This is the primary road B214. If you look at this area in navit, the road is just a thin black line and it is not used for routing.

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 12 years ago by KaZeR

Have you tried using the 'bike' layout?

comment:2 Changed 11 years ago by KaZeR

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed

You can adapt the speed using the <roadprofile item_types="cycleway"> in navit.xml

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.