Opened 12 years ago

Closed 11 years ago

#176 closed defect/bug (worksforme)

roadbook not working, if unnamed street

Reported by: menk@… Owned by: cp15
Priority: major Milestone: version 0.2.0
Component: mapdrivers/OSM Version: git master
Severity: Keywords:
Cc:

Description (last modified by KaZeR)

To reproduce:

  • set position point
  • set destination point
  • make sure that somewhere on the best way in between there is a unnamed road
  • Roadbook will not be displayed

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 12 years ago by KaZeR

  • Description modified (diff)
  • Milestone set to version 0.1.0

comment:2 Changed 11 years ago by KaZeR

  • Resolution set to worksforme
  • Status changed from new to closed

I haven't been able to reproduce the issue. If you have an unnamed street under hand, please give starting and ending position of route.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.