Opened 11 years ago

Closed 11 years ago

#279 closed defect/bug (fixed)

Some OSD items not displaying data

Reported by: Gerritv Owned by: KaZeR
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: core Version: git master
Severity: Keywords:
Cc:

Description

The street_name, next_street_name, vehicle_speed and vehicle_sat_nums icons are not displaying any data. The cause is that in the _draw() functions for those functions, the p.x value was uninitialized. This resuts in a random but out of bounds x value being giving to display the data. Patch is http://pastebin.com/m4fe02eb, tested on X86 and N8x0.

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 11 years ago by Gerritv

With checkin of R1979 (rework of OSD core) this patch is redundant. Please close this trac. Thx.

comment:2 Changed 11 years ago by KaZeR

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.