Opened 11 years ago

Closed 11 years ago

#296 closed defect/bug (duplicate)

illegal route

Reported by: Ernia Owned by: cp15
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: mapdrivers/M&G Version: git master
Severity: Keywords:
Cc:

Description

With navit-svn-2032 (and previous) i got an illegal route between this two points:

mg:0x134013 0x548caf type=bookmark label="arcogiuriolo"

mg:0x133acb 0x548eeb type=bookmark label="castorama"

Proposed route would make me take the "Tangenziale Casalecchio San Lazzaro", which is an elevated road, in via dell'Arcoveggio, where there is no ramp. The issue happens only with reiseplaner maps, which i usually prefer because of better coverage of my area. With osm binary file http://downloads.cloudmade.com/europe/europe.navit.bin.zip the proposed route is ok. Device is a nokia n810, i've installed navit from this file http://download.navit-project.org/navit/n800/svn/navit-svn-2032.deb and you can find my navit.xml here: http://pastebin.com/m48e1d73a
mail: monghitri nospam at aruba.it

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 11 years ago by Singesang

  • Component changed from core to mapdrivers/M&G
  • Owner changed from KaZeR to cp15

Confirmed for OSM.

comment:2 Changed 11 years ago by Singesang

  • Resolution set to duplicate
  • Status changed from new to closed

Duplicate of #135. Thanks for the hint.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.