Opened 11 years ago

Closed 11 years ago

#299 closed defect/bug (duplicate)

illegal route

Reported by: Ernia Owned by: cp15
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: mapdrivers/M&G Version: git master
Severity: Keywords:
Cc:

Description

same as #296 but two different points: mg:0x13338b 0x54be09 type=bookmark label="p1"
mg:0x1331f7 0x54bf5d type=bookmark label="p2"
all the rest of the data are the same.
i have some similar issue with following points, but osm doesn't work well in both directions. mg:0x134b79 0x54b7a7 type=bookmark label="p3"
mg:0x1346e1 0x548837 type=bookmark label="p4"
mg:0x1347e3 0x5492b1 type=bookmark label="error"
mg:0x134837 0x548af0 type=bookmark label="error1"
while routing from p3 to p4 or from p4 to p3 using reiseplaner maps cause illegal route in point "error" (no ramp), routing with osm bin file (see #296 for details) works well from p3 to p4 but from p4 to p3 lead to a wrong route (not illegal but unreasonably long) because doesn't turn right at point "error1". gmap link: http://maps.google.it/maps?f=q&source=s_q&hl=it&geocode=&q=44.523337,11.364434&mrt=all&sll=44.522894,11.364208&sspn=0.003741,0.006909&ie=UTF8&ll=44.523544,11.364434&spn=0.007481,0.013819&z=16
maybe would be better split up the ticket in two? mail: monghitri nospam at aruba.it

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 11 years ago by Singesang

  • Resolution set to duplicate
  • Status changed from new to closed

same as #296 but two different points

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.