Opened 12 years ago

Closed 12 years ago

#305 closed defect/bug (fixed)

gypsy-vehicle bugs fixes and support for fix-typ and gps time

Reported by: RedDog Owned by: KaZeR
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: core Version: git master
Severity: Keywords: gypsy vehicle
Cc:

Description

Hi,

i have build three little patches for better gypsy Support.

gypsy-ready implements a "return false" when on begining no position data is avail. (Fixes #167) gypsy-fixtyp implements the correct handling of No/2D/3D fix. gypsy-time implements the way to get the time.

patches are a quilt series against 2032 (i assume nobody has worked on the gypsy-vehicle since then)

Attachments (3)

gypsy-ready (1.1 KB) - added by RedDog 12 years ago.
gypsy-ready
gypsy-fixtyp (1.1 KB) - added by RedDog 12 years ago.
gypsy-fixtyp
gypsy-time (1.1 KB) - added by RedDog 12 years ago.
gypsy-time

Download all attachments as: .zip

Change History (4)

Changed 12 years ago by RedDog

gypsy-ready

Changed 12 years ago by RedDog

gypsy-fixtyp

Changed 12 years ago by RedDog

gypsy-time

comment:1 Changed 12 years ago by Singesang

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed

Commited in r2065. Thanks for the patches.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.