Opened 11 years ago

Closed 9 years ago

#319 closed defect/bug (fixed)

no route found

Reported by: Udo Owned by: KaZeR
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: core Version: git master
Severity: Keywords:
Cc: nick@…

Description (last modified by Singesang)

# navit
navit:navit_set_attr_do:0xc12b56,0x2695ca
navit:vehicle_new:invalid type 'gpsd'
gui_gtk:gui_gtk_toggle_init:Unable to locate CursorAction
gui_gtk:gui_gtk_vehicles_update:enter
map_rect_new_textfile unable to open textfile /root/.navit/bookmark.txt
navit:main:Using 'navit.xml'
xkbd: No such file or directory
gui_gtk:destination_address:warning: no default country found
navit:popup_printf_cb:Point 0xc1c116 0x26e33a
navit:popup_printf_cb:Screen coord : 467 155
navit:popup_printf_cb:2219.9001N 11411.6855E
navit:popup_printf_cb:22.331669 114.194760
navit:popup_printf_cb:Set as position
navit:popup_printf_cb:Set as destination
navit:popup_printf_cb:Add as bookmark
navit:popup_printf_cb:street_4_city 'Prince Edward Road West; Tung Chau St'
navit:popup_printf_cb:Item
navit:popup_printf_cb:type: 0x8000000b
navit:popup_printf_cb:id: 0x15099 0x1cc6
navit:popup_printf_cb:street_name: Prince Edward Road West; Tung Chau St
navit:popup_printf_cb:osm_wayid: 28088042
navit:popup_printf_cb:flags: 1
navit:popup_printf_cb:label: Prince Edward Road West; Tung Chau St
navit:popup_printf_cb:Map
no route found
navit:displayitem_draw:failed to load icon 'stadium.xpm'
navit:displayitem_draw:failed to load icon 'stadium.xpm'
navit:displayitem_draw:failed to load icon 'stadium.xpm'
navit:displayitem_draw:failed to load icon 'stadium.xpm'
navit:displayitem_draw:failed to load icon 'stadium.xpm'
navit:displayitem_draw:failed to load icon 'stadium.xpm'
navit:displayitem_draw:failed to load icon 'stadium.xpm'
navit:displayitem_draw:failed to load icon 'stadium.xpm'
navit:displayitem_draw:failed to load icon 'stadium.xpm'
navit:displayitem_draw:failed to load icon 'stadium.xpm'
navit:popup_printf_cb:Point 0xc1b969 0x26c9a1
navit:popup_printf_cb:Screen coord : 403 556
navit:popup_printf_cb:2216.6287N 11410.6250E
navit:popup_printf_cb:22.277146 114.177089
navit:popup_printf_cb:Set as position
navit:popup_printf_cb:Set as destination
navit:popup_printf_cb:Add as bookmark
no route found
navit:displayitem_draw:failed to load icon 'stadium.xpm'
navit:displayitem_draw:failed to load icon 'stadium.xpm'
navit:displayitem_draw:failed to load icon 'stadium.xpm'

Attachments (2)

hkroute.txt (2.1 KB) - added by Udo 11 years ago.
bug_319.py (704 bytes) - added by singesang 10 years ago.
Script to reproduce the bug

Download all attachments as: .zip

Change History (7)

Changed 11 years ago by Udo

comment:1 Changed 11 years ago by Singesang

  • Description modified (diff)

comment:2 Changed 10 years ago by kazer

This is a very old ticket. Is it still valid?

Changed 10 years ago by singesang

Script to reproduce the bug

comment:3 Changed 10 years ago by singesang

Navit now finds a route but the proposed way look illegal to me. Some investigation is needed here (at least for the demo vehicle).

comment:4 Changed 9 years ago by number6

  • Cc nick@… added

Is this ticket still valid?

comment:5 Changed 9 years ago by korrosa

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed

No answer after 4 months. Perhaps is the same as #456. Please re-open if ticket is still valid AND it's nothing to do with #456.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.