Opened 12 years ago

Closed 11 years ago

#356 closed defect/bug (fixed)

illegal route calculation

Reported by: Carcinoma Owned by: KaZeR
Priority: major Milestone: version 0.2.0
Component: core Version: git master
Severity: Keywords: route
Cc:

Description

The route goes over the "Ostseestraße" on the wrong side. the side on wich the route is can not be driven in this direction. the southern side of the street should be used.

Script calculates the route and shows the wrong part of the route.

Attachments (1)

test.py (633 bytes) - added by Carcinoma 12 years ago.
calulates the illegal route

Download all attachments as: .zip

Change History (2)

Changed 12 years ago by Carcinoma

calulates the illegal route

comment:1 Changed 11 years ago by Carcinoma

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed

solved with the current svn

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.