Opened 11 years ago

Closed 9 years ago

#411 closed defect/bug (fixed)

Routing tried to send me the wrong way along a one way street!

Reported by: delta_foxtrot2 Owned by: number6
Priority: major Milestone: version 0.2.1
Component: core Version: git master
Severity: Keywords:
Cc: deltafoxtrot@…, nick@…

Description

It told me to go along Channon Street, go across to the wrong side of the road on a dual carriage way so I could turn right onto Little Channon Street.

http://osm.org/go/ueTQqCjj9--

As far as I can tell the map data has the correct information, that is the road is marked as oneway=yes and the direction of the way is correct for the direction of travel.

Change History (3)

comment:1 Changed 11 years ago by kazer

  • Milestone set to version 0.2.0

comment:2 Changed 10 years ago by number6

  • Cc nick@… added
  • Owner changed from KaZeR to number6

Does this problem still occur?

comment:3 Changed 9 years ago by korrosa

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed

No answer. Closing.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.