Opened 10 years ago

Closed 4 years ago

#509 closed defect/bug (Incomplete/Missing infos)

routech bugs

Reported by: odlg Owned by: cp15
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: core Version: git master
Severity: normal Keywords:
Cc:

Description

I have been testing routech a bit. It seems to make errors related to oneway every now and then, using src=0x119e7b, 0x716628 and dst=0x106f6a, 0x72875e it ignores a oneway ramp at 0x118dec, 0x714816, using the standard(old) routing engine it uses the correct motorway ramp.

It also seems it only navigates from ch_node to ch_node - which are usually found in the end of a road - somewhat inconvenient, not being able to travel to the middle of a road or from the middle.

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 6 years ago by usul

What is this issue about? You write about routing, but please give an example usecase. A permalink to the area that you are talking about would be nice.

If this ticket is already outdated, it will be closed within the next 2 weeks.

comment:2 Changed 4 years ago by kazer

  • Resolution set to Incomplete/Missing infos
  • Severity set to normal
  • Status changed from new to closed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.