Opened 9 years ago

Closed 9 years ago

#892 closed defect/bug (duplicate)

highway=pedestrian not covered in search (?)

Reported by: rainer dorsch Owned by: KaZeR
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: core Version: git master
Severity: Keywords:
Cc:

Description

Recently, I found that "Calwer Straße" in Stuttgart is not found in the address search (City/Street/?...).

"Calwer Straße" is shown in osm here:

http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=48.77656&lon=9.1742&zoom=17&layers=M

In josm it is visible that it has just a

highway=pedestrian

tag (except the name tag and addr:* tags).

In addition that the street name is not searchable, it is also not displayed in the navit map.

Thanks to anybody investing effort in fixing that issue.

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 9 years ago by rainer dorsch

  • Resolution set to duplicate
  • Status changed from new to closed

See ticket 591

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.