Opened 15 years ago

Closed 14 years ago

#26 closed defect/bug (fixed)

Status in GUIs / aka dbus implementation

Reported by: zaxl Owned by: somebody
Priority: major Milestone: version 0.1.0
Component: core Version:
Severity: Keywords:


Status from gps, route, navigation, tracking is not reported to the GUIs

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 15 years ago by KaZeR

  • Milestone set to version 0.1.0
  • Summary changed from Status in GUIs to Status in GUIs / aka dbus implementation

Plan is to use dbus.

comment:2 Changed 14 years ago by KaZeR

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed

Doc about dbus in navit :

For feature requests or bugs, please use the 'dbus' component i've just added.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.